Skip to main content

AI Video Tour · luxury cinema

583 W Overlook Mountain Rd

Buda, TX 78610 · $1,399,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba · 4,839 sqft

Aspect:

Share this tour

16:9 master

derived from master

Download

1:1 square

derived from master

Download

9:16 vertical

derived from master

Download

Click a platform chip to copy its caption to your clipboard.

Want a tour like this for your own listing?

Drop your email and we'll show you how to generate one — same cinematic style, ~6 minutes.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2003
Lot size
1.90 Acres
Days on market
68
Price / sqft
$289
Tax / yr
$16,072

• Ample entertaining space
  • Beautifully landscaped 1.9 acres

About this property

Luxury Living Hill Country Retreat. This home sits on beautifully landscaped 1.9 acres in the gated Elliott Ranch community. Located on a cul-de-sac street, the setting offers privacy & tranquility.

The flat homesite features an inviting 2-story main house & detached guest cabana, totaling 4,839 sq ft, with the main home offering approximately 4,189 sq ft +/-. Designed for comfort & functionality, the home is filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the primary bath features dual vanities & a generous walk-in closet.

French doors open to the dedicated office. The living room showcases high ceilings & a striking stone fireplace, flowing into the kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. The formal dining room sits at the front of the home & is filled with natural light.

Upstairs includes 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, a bonus living area & a large media room. The backyard delivers a resort-style experience with a large pool featuring 9 in-water bar stools, built-in table, waterslide, beach entry & 7-ft stone waterfall. Approximately 2,000 sq ft of decking & a pavilion with fireplace provide ample entertaining space.

The cabana includes a bedroom, full bath & kitchen. The pool area is equipped with speakers & wiring for outdoor TVs/projectors. There is also over 500sqft of storage area.